Marsh, 58 Cal.2d 732, 746, 26 Cal.Rptr. Thank you. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Co., 10 Cal.App.3d 376, 404-405, 89 Cal.Rptr. Richard Grimshaw Wood We agree with Ford, however, that to be as accurate as possible, the rule should be expressed in terms of probability [119 Cal.App.3d 817] of injury rather than possibility. Plaintiff's counsel (Mr. Hews) stated that he intended to call a former Ford employee but declined to reveal his identity except to the court outside the presence of defense counsel. 7 Evidence Code section 721, subdivision (a), provides: "(a) Subject to subdivision (b), a witness testifying as an expert may be cross-examined to the same extent as any other witness and, in addition, may be fully cross-examined as to (1) his qualifications, (2) the subject to which his expert testimony relates, and (3) the matter upon which his opinion is based and the reasons for his opinion.". His new mission has taken him to a wonderful place where he'll be socializing, climbing trees,. Here is Richard Grimshaw Sr.'s obituary. Finally, the report and statistics covered the period 1970-1976. He was baptist by faith. Pressed for the source of his information, Mr.